HYDRAULIC CUTTING MACHINE with single cut MOD. T.O.

The one blade hydraulic cutting machine enables the veneer pack to be cut extremely precisely, thanks to the back gauge for the parallel cut which can be controlled either manually or automatically.

The machine can also be equipped with a programmer to adjust the back gauge according to the cutting lengths set by the operator.
An hydraulic control unit controls the movement of the cylinders to move the pressure pad and guarantee maximim cutting speed and power.

to_foto1

Technical Characteristics T.O. 2300T.O. 2800T.O. 3200T.O. 3600T.O.4000
Cut lengthmm23202820322036204020
Cut height mm100100100100100
Max cut depthmm750750750750750
Minimum cut depth registromm2020202020
Oleodynamic pump powerHP5.57.57.57.57.5
Veneering stop powerHP0.750.750.750.750.75
Working pressureBar80-10080-10080-10080-10080-100
Total weightKg30003600430050005500
Data, dimensions and design are not binding and may be changed without notice.